Get the app
All schools

Inaburra School

75 Band 6 and E4 results across 28 courses in 2025, ranked 152 of 685 schools. That’s 41 fewer than 2024.

75Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
152rank in 2025
28courses with at least one
14in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201957rank 176
202076rank 145
202174rank 166
202280rank 131
202369rank 165
2024116rank 109
202575rank 152

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced14Business Studies7Visual Arts6English Extension 15Biology4Music 13Community & Family Studies3Legal Studies3Drama2English Extension 22Mathematics Extension 12Studies of Religion I2History Extension2Modern History2PDH&PE2Mathematics Standard 22Ancient History2English Advanced2Industrial Technology1Music 21Mathematics Extension 21Geography1Engineering Studies1French Beginners1Korean Beginners1Music Extension1Dance1Italian Beginners1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced514139111814
Mathematics Extension 1610865112
English Extension 11364475
PDH&PE1744282
Drama4732442
English Advanced2262112
Studies of Religion I8234142
Mathematics Standard 2541652
Visual Arts124366
Legal Studies2236243
Food Technology223564
Business Studies126427
Textiles & Design523233
Music 122553
Biology312424
Industrial Technology4222221
Mathematics Extension 213331
Modern History2232
History Extension1142
Music Extension12221
Community & Family Studies133
Music 2111121
Economics331
Dance11211
English Extension 2122
Design & Technology212
Ancient History122
Chemistry22
Earth & Environmental Science121
Science Extension211
Engineering Studies111
Physics21
Software Design & Development111
French Beginners1
Chinese Continuers1
Geography1
Modern Greek Beginners1
Italian Beginners1
Korean Beginners1
Total577674806911675

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store