Get the app
All schools

International Grammar School

120 Band 6 and E4 results across 36 courses in 2025, ranked 109 of 685 schools. That’s 9 fewer than 2024.

120Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
109rank in 2025
36courses with at least one
Biologytop course

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019134rank 80
202094rank 114
2021128rank 92
2022118rank 93
202381rank 141
2024129rank 99
2025120rank 109

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Biology8Mathematics Advanced7Legal Studies7English Advanced7German Extension5PDH&PE5Geography5Music 14Aboriginal Studies4Modern History4History Extension4English Extension 14English Extension 24Mathematics Extension 24Japanese Continuers4Design & Technology3Italian Continuers3Mathematics Standard 23Science Extension3Music Extension3Chemistry3Mathematics Extension 13Physics3German Continuers3Italian Extension2Business Studies2Economics2French Continuers2Visual Arts2Spanish Extension1Chinese Extension1Japanese Beginners1Chinese Continuers1Japanese Extension1French Beginners1Chinese in Context1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Drama1412881421
Mathematics Advanced148109357
Visual Arts1056117122
English Advanced114147287
Aboriginal Studies215610674
English Extension 164955114
English Extension 26445474
Legal Studies2453377
Italian Continuers356233
Mathematics Extension 1335713
Biology135138
French Continuers744212
French Beginners353231
Ancient History62324
Music 1434114
German Continuers2322143
PDH&PE133225
German Extension122245
Economics324122
Geography412115
Modern History13334
Textiles & Design36211
Design & Technology4233
Spanish Continuers221312
Japanese Continuers211124
Chemistry1153
Mathematics Extension 212214
Mathematics Standard 211413
Physics211213
Italian Extension13222
Music Extension2223
Spanish Extension11141
History Extension2114
German Beginners431
Spanish Beginners241
Music 2114
Chinese Continuers111111
Japanese Beginners321
Italian Beginners1113
Japanese Extension11111
Science Extension13
Chinese Extension11
Chinese in Context11
French Extension2
Business Studies2
Korean Beginners1
Total1349412811881129120

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store