Get the app
All schools

James Ruse Agricultural High School

705 Band 6 and E4 results across 29 courses in 2025, ranked 3 of 685 schools. That’s 58 more than 2024.

705Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
3rank in 2025
29courses with at least one
137in Mathematics Extension 1

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019717rank 2
2020705rank 3
2021710rank 1
2022711rank 1
2023597rank 5
2024647rank 5
2025705rank 3

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Extension 1137Mathematics Extension 2106Chemistry85English Advanced81Physics69English Extension 137Agriculture30Biology27Mathematics Advanced26Music 215Software Engineering14English Extension 211Music Extension11PDH&PE10Modern History9Japanese Continuers6Latin Continuers6Economics5Visual Arts4Latin Extension4Legal Studies3History Extension2Science Extension1Indonesian Continuers1
Indonesian Extension1
Drama1French Continuers1French Extension1Chinese in Context1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Extension 1134136147131118127137
Mathematics Extension 21061061051107996106
English Advanced929294107777281
Chemistry96949381797285
Physics60636764525469
English Extension 127353134292637
Agriculture28362131284030
Mathematics Advanced32313331232526
Biology28252616211727
Software Design & Development161718251224
PDH&PE1315151091810
Music 23121210131715
Economics1088151485
Modern History1251186109
Music Extension637431011
English Extension 262314511
Visual Arts3514634
Latin Continuers4245226
Information Processes & Technology187
Latin Extension435444
Japanese Continuers316536
Science Extension2213671
Software Engineering14
History Extension2112242
Drama32511
Legal Studies2233
Japanese Extension31221
Ancient History42
Korean in Context1121
Chinese in Context1111
Tamil Continuers11
French Continuers1
Indonesian Extension1
French Extension1
Indonesian Continuers1
Korean Beginners1
Total717705710711597647705

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store