Get the app
All schools

Kambala

152 Band 6 and E4 results across 28 courses in 2025, ranked 84 of 685 schools. That’s 85 fewer than 2024.

152Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
84rank in 2025
28courses with at least one
25in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019194rank 52
2020163rank 63
2021247rank 36
2022223rank 46
2023167rank 69
2024237rank 52
2025152rank 84

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced25English Extension 120Modern History15English Extension 213Business Studies10History Extension9Studies of Religion I7Visual Arts7Mathematics Extension 16Design & Technology5Music 14Economics4Legal Studies4Ancient History3Mathematics Advanced3French Continuers3Biology3Japanese Continuers1Geography1French Extension1Chemistry1PDH&PE1Chinese & Literature1Chinese Continuers1Chinese Extension1Mathematics Extension 21Chinese in Context1Science Extension1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced39305448375125
English Extension 116111826202620
Visual Arts1511142212107
Business Studies1213141051410
Modern History9420971015
English Extension 21596111713
Legal Studies1113971084
History Extension951111959
Studies of Religion I8210111187
Mathematics Advanced39696143
Economics7110894
Drama5512564
Design & Technology5658345
Ancient History5439743
Mathematics Extension 15654276
Biology4615863
Music 12443134
Music Extension336324
Music 25663
PDH&PE3442331
Mathematics Standard 2342322
Geography3241141
French Continuers243123
Chemistry42241
Latin Extension22422
Mathematics Extension 2213121
French Extension11121
Studies of Religion II24
English Standard51
Chinese in Context2111
Latin Continuers311
Chinese Continuers121
Chinese & Literature211
Physics111
Chinese Extension11
Information Processes & Technology2
Japanese Continuers11
German Continuers11
Engineering Studies1
Science Extension1
German Extension1
Total194163247223167237152

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store