Get the app
All schools

Killara High School

192 Band 6 and E4 results across 40 courses in 2025, ranked 64 of 685 schools. That’s 88 fewer than 2024.

192Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
64rank in 2025
40courses with at least one
23in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019251rank 37
2020213rank 42
2021136rank 86
2022347rank 18
2023279rank 30
2024280rank 39
2025192rank 64

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced23Mathematics Extension 122Mathematics Extension 217English Advanced16Physics10Mathematics Standard 29English Extension 18Society & Culture7Chemistry7Music Extension7Ancient History6Visual Arts6Business Studies5Design & Technology5Engineering Studies5Community & Family Studies4Aboriginal Studies4Chinese in Context3Chinese Continuers3Legal Studies2Modern History2English Extension 22Music 22English Standard1Korean & Literature1Japanese Continuers1Japanese Extension1Music 11PDH&PE1Automotive1Human Services1Biology1
Dutch Continuers1
Construction1English EAL/D1Geography1
Modern Hebrew Continuers1
History Extension1Software Engineering1Japanese Beginners1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced51312760432323
Mathematics Extension 134271536293422
English Advanced23101028222616
Mathematics Extension 21211819141217
Mathematics Standard 25832515219
Chemistry1486111837
Physics927129710
Legal Studies827179102
English Extension 138391088
Biology855910101
Business Studies48142155
Visual Arts13823876
Industrial Technology4136105
Modern History33117112
Community & Family Studies3916134
Society & Culture211110147
Ancient History6315636
Music Extension636347
Design & Technology764235
Economics41109
PDH&PE443661
Engineering Studies5232235
Aboriginal Studies25634
Music 2324442
Music 1236331
English Extension 2331322
Modern Hebrew Continuers225211
History Extension222231
Investigating Science1326
Japanese Beginners6231
Earth & Environmental Science12126
English EAL/D2431
Hospitality2331
Chinese in Context2113
Chinese Continuers2113
Chinese & Literature3211
Japanese Continuers1321
English Standard3211
Geography2121
Food Technology1131
Japanese Extension311
Korean & Literature1121
German Continuers212
Drama13
Dutch Continuers21
French Continuers21
French Beginners12
Japanese in Context111
Software Design & Development12
Korean in Context111
German Beginners21
Persian Continuers111
Human Services11
Russian Continuers11
Science Extension11
Chinese Beginners11
Portuguese Continuers1
Software Engineering1
Chinese Extension1
Automotive1
Hungarian Continuers1
Polish Continuers1
Construction1
Total251213136347279280192

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store