Get the app
All schools

Killarney Heights High School

162 Band 6 and E4 results across 30 courses in 2025, ranked 82 of 685 schools. That’s 54 more than 2024.

162Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
82rank in 2025
30courses with at least one
15in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019118rank 92
2020115rank 89
202184rank 141
202281rank 128
202378rank 145
2024108rank 115
2025162rank 82

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced15Mathematics Standard 215Music 112Visual Arts12Mathematics Advanced11Business Studies10English Standard9Geography8Society & Culture7Legal Studies6Biology6French Continuers5Mathematics Extension 15English Extension 14Industrial Technology4Ancient History4Earth & Environmental Science4Textiles & Design4History Extension3PDH&PE3Japanese Continuers2Chemistry2Mathematics Extension 22Physics2Food Technology2German Beginners1Korean Beginners1Community & Family Studies1Japanese in Context1Investigating Science1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced20181715151515
Legal Studies815512596
Mathematics Advanced97615511
Mathematics Standard 2452221115
Business Studies45223610
Mathematics Extension 19733325
Society & Culture655347
Visual Arts31144412
Industrial Technology4274444
Music 11812412
English Standard8512119
Biology534136
French Continuers412535
Ancient History542234
English Extension 1433324
Modern History33218
Chemistry2421142
PDH&PE34243
Textiles & Design14134
Mathematics Extension 2322112
Physics2131112
Investigating Science3341
Design & Technology234
Geography18
Drama2321
Engineering Studies2211
Community & Family Studies2211
French Extension12111
History Extension123
Food Technology1112
Software Design & Development212
Hospitality112
Earth & Environmental Science4
Japanese Continuers112
Music 2111
Music Extension111
Dutch Continuers11
Portuguese Continuers2
English EAL/D2
Japanese in Context11
Construction11
Korean Beginners11
Hungarian Continuers1
Chinese Continuers1
Economics1
Japanese Beginners1
Chinese & Literature1
Spanish Beginners1
Macedonian Continuers1
Modern Greek Beginners1
Korean & Literature1
Korean in Context1
German Extension1
German Continuers1
German Beginners1
Total118115848178108162

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store