Get the app
All schools

Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart

212 Band 6 and E4 results across 30 courses in 2025, ranked 59 of 685 schools. That’s 70 more than 2024.

212Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
59rank in 2025
30courses with at least one
30in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019179rank 59
2020127rank 77
2021196rank 49
2022158rank 68
2023152rank 78
2024142rank 86
2025212rank 59

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced30Studies of Religion II25English Extension 122Visual Arts20Studies of Religion I18Drama14Mathematics Advanced10Mathematics Standard 28Modern History7Design & Technology7Business Studies6Economics5Mathematics Extension 15English Extension 24Biology4Chinese & Literature4Ancient History3Legal Studies2Physics2English Standard2PDH&PE2Community & Family Studies2English EAL/D2Mathematics Extension 22French Continuers1Italian Beginners1Chinese in Context1Spanish Beginners1Geography1Chemistry1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced37173031292130
Studies of Religion II1982619152125
English Extension 116121510191122
Visual Arts86189161320
Mathematics Advanced13151967710
Drama94669414
Studies of Religion I322491418
Business Studies910712446
Modern History86129547
Mathematics Extension 1578555
Mathematics Standard 23453558
Design & Technology474637
Legal Studies2318512
Biology2122444
Economics332515
History Extension62613
English Extension 2223234
Chemistry614311
Ancient History1115323
Italian Beginners3421221
Chinese & Literature22234
Mathematics Extension 222422
French Continuers541
English EAL/D213112
Music 124111
Geography12411
PDH&PE112122
English Standard111222
Japanese Beginners33
Community & Family Studies122
Physics122
Chinese Continuers31
Business Services12
Chinese in Context11
Spanish Beginners11
German Continuers11
Music 21
Indonesian in Context1
Hospitality1
French Extension1
Textiles & Design1
Science Extension1
Japanese Continuers1
Korean Continuers1
Korean Beginners1
Total179127196158152142212

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store