Get the app
All schools

Kinross Wolaroi School

95 Band 6 and E4 results across 28 courses in 2025, ranked 128 of 685 schools. That’s 19 more than 2024.

95Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
128rank in 2025
28courses with at least one
Legal Studiestop course

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201991rank 119
202078rank 140
202180rank 152
202290rank 118
202394rank 120
202476rank 156
202595rank 128

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Legal Studies10PDH&PE10English Advanced9English Extension 18Business Studies5English Extension 25Agriculture4Mathematics Standard 24Modern History4Chemistry4Textiles & Design3Music 13Music 23Geography2Drama2Visual Arts2Community & Family Studies2History Extension2Studies of Religion I2Music Extension2Physics2Mathematics Advanced1Mathematics Extension 11French Continuers1French Extension1Hospitality1Mathematics Extension 21Industrial Technology1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced121112137101
English Advanced13108779
Mathematics Extension 110666761
Textiles & Design5734743
Biology5210571
Visual Arts636392
Mathematics Standard 24534544
PDH&PE43126310
English Extension 13226618
Legal Studies2471310
Business Studies533225
Drama43352
Chemistry62234
Agriculture2312144
Physics4313112
Music Extension211632
Music 222423
English Extension 22235
Music 1212313
Industrial Technology12621
Modern History3324
French Continuers14131
Community & Family Studies3232
Geography352
Mathematics Extension 2221111
Ancient History4121
Hospitality21111
Economics123
History Extension212
Design & Technology211
Studies of Religion I112
German Beginners4
Software Design & Development111
French Extension11
Earth & Environmental Science11
Primary Industries1
Chinese Continuers1
Total91788090947695

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store