Get the app
All schools

Knox Grammar School

724 Band 6 and E4 results across 42 courses in 2025, ranked 2 of 685 schools. That’s 166 fewer than 2024.

724Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
2rank in 2025
42courses with at least one
88in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019720rank 1
2020845rank 1
2021601rank 4
2022627rank 4
2023977rank 1
2024890rank 1
2025724rank 2

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced88Business Studies80Mathematics Extension 176English Advanced59Mathematics Standard 256Legal Studies39Mathematics Extension 238Economics34Geography24Physics24Chemistry24PDH&PE18Modern History18Industrial Technology15Music 114English Extension 112Visual Arts11Design & Technology10Biology9Ancient History7Music 27Studies of Religion I6Music Extension6Drama6Chinese Continuers5English EAL/D5Software Engineering5Engineering Studies5Enterprise Computing2Chinese in Context2Japanese Continuers2Japanese Extension2Chinese Extension2French Continuers2Agriculture2Investigating Science2Japanese Beginners2German Continuers1German Extension1English Extension 21Chinese & Literature1Studies of Religion II1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced94100837813010588
Business Studies788178679810080
Mathematics Standard 276734858926656
Mathematics Extension 156705153836976
English Advanced48555060769959
Economics37463650473834
Legal Studies34313228343939
Chemistry38392120463724
Physics30472221443724
Mathematics Extension 229302722283038
Modern History30371517332918
Geography8141122231924
Drama1328161916136
English Extension 116211311191912
PDH&PE1416121092718
Music 18141713201214
Visual Arts1513312172111
Ancient History111631229127
Biology8812122589
Industrial Technology1271126615
Design & Technology89568610
Music 231373687
Software Design & Development9852143
Music Extension21164556
Engineering Studies692855
History Extension656711
Studies of Religion I263356
Agriculture6323252
Japanese Continuers2221752
Chinese Continuers23365
English Extension 24411421
English EAL/D11825
Investigating Science41552
German Continuers133171
French Continuers212162
Japanese Extension1121432
Earth & Environmental Science12172
Information Processes & Technology651
Chinese in Context3152
German Extension13151
Chinese Extension21122
Science Extension2222
Japanese Beginners11122
Software Engineering5
Construction1211
Chinese & Literature21
English Standard3
Enterprise Computing2
Hungarian Continuers1
Studies of Religion II1
Total720845601627977890724

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store