Get the app
All schools

Lambton High School

39 Band 6 and E4 results across 16 courses in 2025, ranked 238 of 685 schools. That’s 18 fewer than 2024.

39Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
238rank in 2025
16courses with at least one
PDH&PEtop course

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201945rank 206
202072rank 148
202168rank 178
202284rank 124
202351rank 201
202457rank 187
202539rank 238

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

PDH&PE8Visual Arts5English Advanced4Music 13Industrial Technology2Geography2Studies of Religion II2English Extension 12Legal Studies2Modern History2History Extension2Drama1Mathematics Standard 21Mathematics Advanced1
Persian Continuers1
Ancient History1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
PDH&PE1695278
Mathematics Standard 2335121351
Business Studies1165935
English Advanced27712424
Visual Arts3664255
Mathematics Advanced7465221
Legal Studies4454522
Music 11324183
English Extension 11432132
Drama233121
Modern History23212
Mathematics Extension 1131311
Community & Family Studies23121
Biology224
Geography1322
Food Technology52
Software Design & Development412
Society & Culture112111
Engineering Studies113
History Extension32
Ancient History1111
Textiles & Design211
Mathematics Extension 212
Studies of Religion II12
English Extension 211
English EAL/D11
Chemistry11
Industrial Technology2
Earth & Environmental Science11
Information Processes & Technology11
Science Extension2
Persian Continuers11
French Beginners1
Hospitality1
Design & Technology1
Japanese Extension1
Economics1
Information & Digital Technology1
Physics1
Spanish Beginners1
English Standard1
Swedish Continuers1
Total45726884515739

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store