Get the app
All schools

Lindisfarne Anglican Grammar School

75 Band 6 and E4 results across 23 courses in 2025, ranked 153 of 685 schools. That’s 8 fewer than 2024.

75Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
153rank in 2025
23courses with at least one
Visual Artstop course

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201932rank 248
202045rank 218
202150rank 211
202241rank 215
202362rank 177
202483rank 140
202575rank 153

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Visual Arts10Mathematics Standard 28Music 17English Extension 16Mathematics Advanced6Drama6Design & Technology4Legal Studies4Earth & Environmental Science3Mathematics Extension 13Hospitality2Biology2Studies of Religion I2Chemistry2Physics2English Advanced1Ancient History1Science Extension1Textiles & Design1Industrial Technology1French Beginners1Business Studies1PDH&PE1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Visual Arts128581210
English Advanced110916121
Music 13436687
Mathematics Standard 22114898
English Extension 13653356
Mathematics Advanced7642326
Legal Studies23554
Mathematics Extension 11122223
Biology14222
Drama2116
Hospitality2232
Textiles & Design1151
English Extension 23211
Business Studies1411
Ancient History321
Studies of Religion I11112
PDH&PE11121
Science Extension11121
Chemistry1112
Economics32
Geography1211
Physics122
Industrial Technology1211
Earth & Environmental Science23
Software Design & Development2111
French Beginners1111
Design & Technology4
Mathematics Extension 21111
Modern History112
English Standard12
Engineering Studies1
French Continuers1
Automotive1
Information & Digital Technology1
Investigating Science1
Japanese Beginners1
Construction1
Dance1
Italian Beginners1
Total32455041628375

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store