Get the app
All schools

Loreto Kirribilli

291 Band 6 and E4 results across 32 courses in 2025, ranked 35 of 685 schools. That’s 42 fewer than 2024.

291Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
35rank in 2025
32courses with at least one
34in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019312rank 20
2020313rank 23
2021303rank 23
2022335rank 20
2023311rank 21
2024333rank 26
2025291rank 35

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced34Studies of Religion I28Mathematics Advanced23Legal Studies22Studies of Religion II21Business Studies20Visual Arts17Modern History14Mathematics Standard 214English Extension 113PDH&PE12Mathematics Extension 110Biology8Economics8Italian Extension5Design & Technology5History Extension4Drama4Ancient History4Italian Continuers4Music 23Music 12English Extension 22English Standard2Food Technology2Physics2Geography2French Continuers2French Beginners1Music Extension1French Extension1Chemistry1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced36343753324134
Studies of Religion I34252020403828
Mathematics Advanced23343035292823
Studies of Religion II27192935183221
Business Studies21191624181720
Legal Studies25172223141122
Visual Arts923921162617
Mathematics Extension 121122119121310
Modern History14151311141814
Mathematics Standard 21213135151414
English Extension 178116171613
Drama12121451194
PDH&PE41181210912
Design & Technology1218611115
Economics3557578
History Extension5357274
Mathematics Extension 2355359
Music 199552
Ancient History4143744
Geography725382
Italian Continuers5251464
English Standard5535242
Biology42378
Chemistry326431
Food Technology244432
French Continuers2341212
Physics23242
Italian Extension4215
English Extension 21412
Hospitality341
Music 2133
Dance24
Chinese Continuers221
Music Extension11
Engineering Studies1
Chinese Extension1
French Beginners1
French Extension1
Industrial Technology1
Science Extension1
Chinese Beginners1
Korean Continuers1
Total312313303335311333291

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store