Get the app
All schools

Loreto Normanhurst

316 Band 6 and E4 results across 36 courses in 2025, ranked 30 of 685 schools. That’s 78 more than 2024.

316Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
30rank in 2025
36courses with at least one
45in Studies of Religion I

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019309rank 23
2020341rank 21
2021306rank 21
2022235rank 40
2023237rank 43
2024238rank 51
2025316rank 30

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion I45English Advanced39Drama22Studies of Religion II21PDH&PE18Mathematics Standard 216Ancient History15Business Studies14Legal Studies14English Extension 113History Extension10Visual Arts9Community & Family Studies8Biology8Modern History8Mathematics Advanced6Mathematics Extension 16Geography5Hospitality4Aboriginal Studies4Textiles & Design4Chinese Continuers4Economics3Physics2Italian Beginners2English Extension 22French Continuers2Design & Technology2Chinese Extension2Music 12Earth & Environmental Science1English Standard1Music Extension1Mathematics Extension 21Italian Continuers1Industrial Technology1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Studies of Religion I31214222423545
English Advanced34414421212639
Studies of Religion II24321722112521
Drama1816208181622
Ancient History16251214161415
Modern History2026171115118
Legal Studies132120199814
Visual Arts1711191516119
Mathematics Standard 2141010851416
History Extension12169514610
Business Studies5106119814
Mathematics Advanced209810536
PDH&PE711842818
Biology614481118
English Extension 179653513
Community & Family Studies5754548
Music 14877362
Mathematics Extension 110345436
Textiles & Design576384
Aboriginal Studies7635434
Geography462425
Design & Technology3561312
Economics335313
Food Technology242315
English Standard36311
Hospitality231214
Chinese Continuers32214
Chemistry7121
Italian Continuers33221
French Continuers213112
Mathematics Extension 2121221
English Extension 21222
Italian Beginners2212
Music 2231
Physics1122
Earth & Environmental Science121
Dance4
Music Extension1111
French Beginners111
Investigating Science21
Agriculture21
Chinese Extension2
Chinese in Context2
Spanish Beginners11
Science Extension11
English EAL/D1
Information & Digital Technology1
Industrial Technology1
Korean in Context1
Business Services1
Indonesian Beginners1
Total309341306235237238316

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store