Get the app
All schools

Macarthur Anglican School

86 Band 6 and E4 results across 27 courses in 2025, ranked 139 of 685 schools. That’s 27 fewer than 2024.

86Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
139rank in 2025
27courses with at least one
Visual Artstop course

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201994rank 117
202092rank 117
2021107rank 108
202270rank 148
202394rank 121
2024113rank 110
202586rank 139

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Visual Arts10Mathematics Standard 27English Advanced6Mathematics Extension 16Biology6Business Studies6Music 15Mathematics Advanced4English Extension 14Indonesian Continuers4PDH&PE4Society & Culture3Physics2English Extension 22Music 22Music Extension2
Indonesian Extension2
Mathematics Extension 22Modern History1History Extension1Science Extension1Legal Studies1Textiles & Design1Chinese Beginners1Earth & Environmental Science1Drama1Agriculture1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced19161081476
Mathematics Standard 2674116117
Mathematics Advanced57941174
Mathematics Extension 17473486
Visual Arts41428910
English Extension 15652694
Business Studies2167376
Society & Culture5571433
Biology6122366
Legal Studies3652341
Music 11552335
PDH&PE74334
Indonesian Continuers2144334
English Extension 2453142
Geography44521
Physics1351312
Modern History2142321
Software Design & Development33324
Drama31161
Indonesian Extension223112
Design & Technology21132
Mathematics Extension 22132
Ancient History13111
Agriculture31111
Chemistry11112
History Extension12111
Earth & Environmental Science231
Economics122
Studies of Religion I113
Music Extension212
Music 2112
Information Processes & Technology22
Studies of Religion II111
Textiles & Design111
Science Extension11
Chinese Beginners11
English EAL/D1
Total9492107709411386

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store