Get the app
All schools

Macarthur Girls High School

60 Band 6 and E4 results across 24 courses in 2025, ranked 183 of 685 schools. That’s 28 fewer than 2024.

60Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
183rank in 2025
24courses with at least one
8in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201968rank 150
202092rank 119
202182rank 146
202266rank 160
202378rank 144
202488rank 136
202560rank 183

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced8Community & Family Studies5Mathematics Advanced5Society & Culture4Business Studies4Music 14Mathematics Extension 13
Tamil Continuers3
English Extension 13Mathematics Extension 22Food Technology2History Extension2Visual Arts2PDH&PE2Economics2Chemistry1Physics1Japanese Beginners1Modern History1Mathematics Standard 21Hospitality1Biology1English Extension 21Ancient History1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Society & Culture1613144994
Mathematics Advanced12676345
Community & Family Studies49107245
Mathematics Extension 14865593
Mathematics Standard 23348891
English Advanced4522648
English Extension 14423363
Business Studies1226714
Visual Arts2221442
Drama2555
PDH&PE361412
Legal Studies25342
Studies of Religion I51225
Ancient History3521111
Tamil Continuers51233
Mathematics Extension 2122232
Biology13331
Business Services5321
Music 11124
Modern History421
History Extension312
Economics222
English Extension 2131
Chinese in Context112
Japanese Beginners121
Industrial Technology22
Studies of Religion II13
Food Technology112
Hospitality21
Chemistry111
Physics111
Japanese Continuers12
Hindi Continuers2
English EAL/D11
Design & Technology2
Korean Beginners2
Arabic Extension1
Arabic Continuers1
Japanese Extension1
Investigating Science1
Chinese & Literature1
Filipino Continuers1
Textiles & Design1
Korean & Literature1
Italian Continuers1
Persian Continuers1
Total68928266788860

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store