Get the app
All schools

MacKillop College Port Macquarie

58 Band 6 and E4 results across 20 courses in 2025, ranked 189 of 685 schools. That’s 46 fewer than 2024.

58Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
189rank in 2025
20courses with at least one
7in Industrial Technology

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201982rank 133
202067rank 154
2021137rank 85
202281rank 129
202369rank 166
2024104rank 117
202558rank 189

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Industrial Technology7Studies of Religion I6Biology5Mathematics Advanced5Legal Studies4Studies of Religion II4Business Studies4Mathematics Standard 23English Advanced2Geography2PDH&PE2Chemistry2English Extension 12Visual Arts2Community & Family Studies2Music 12History Extension1French Continuers1Engineering Studies1Hospitality1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Legal Studies8101495104
Mathematics Standard 2771157143
Studies of Religion I10967126
Mathematics Advanced210106555
English Advanced4108382
Biology8164335
Business Studies22101464
Studies of Religion II3258424
PDH&PE4753422
Industrial Technology1434347
Visual Arts112432
Community & Family Studies653242
Music 13422522
Drama3226
Physics233221
Mathematics Extension 1113133
Geography3422
Dance221222
Chemistry1121112
Earth & Environmental Science13122
Textiles & Design522
History Extension11221
English Extension 11222
French Beginners33
Hospitality2121
English Extension 2122
French Continuers211
Design & Technology211
Mathematics Extension 21111
Japanese Beginners22
Modern History121
Engineering Studies111
Aboriginal Studies21
Ancient History21
Food Technology3
Economics1
English Standard1
Total8267137816910458

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store