Get the app
All schools

Macquarie Fields High School

102 Band 6 and E4 results across 19 courses in 2025, ranked 120 of 685 schools. That’s 35 more than 2024.

102Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
120rank in 2025
19courses with at least one
19in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019103rank 106
2020122rank 83
2021170rank 61
202273rank 141
202396rank 116
202467rank 167
2025102rank 120

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced19Investigating Science19Mathematics Extension 19Business Studies8Legal Studies6Mathematics Extension 25Studies of Religion I5Mathematics Standard 24Economics4Physics4Enterprise Computing3Chemistry3PDH&PE3English Advanced3Biology2English Extension 12Software Engineering1Chinese & Literature1Modern History1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced181927187919
Mathematics Extension 114141413769
English Advanced1814264433
Investigating Science114510819
Business Studies3874558
Biology5383562
Economics3554634
Legal Studies1852436
Chemistry4413213
Mathematics Standard 2723724
Music 1465322
Mathematics Extension 21251435
PDH&PE335433
Industrial Technology34435
Physics315324
English Extension 14231212
Software Design & Development5433
Modern History5241
Visual Arts24221
Studies of Religion I1415
Japanese Beginners3611
Engineering Studies22113
History Extension212
Japanese Continuers122
English Extension 2121
Community & Family Studies112
English Standard13
Society & Culture112
Punjabi Continuers21
Enterprise Computing3
Tamil Continuers111
Science Extension2
Software Engineering1
Chinese in Context1
Hospitality1
Japanese Extension1
Chinese & Literature1
Total103122170739667102

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store