Get the app
All schools

Malek Fahd Islamic School

93 Band 6 and E4 results across 17 courses in 2025, ranked 133 of 685 schools. That’s 38 more than 2024.

93Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
133rank in 2025
17courses with at least one
20in Mathematics Standard 2

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201985rank 124
202084rank 126
2021123rank 99
202273rank 142
202372rank 158
202455rank 190
202593rank 133

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Standard 220Business Studies13Biology12Mathematics Extension 18English Advanced7Mathematics Advanced5Physics5Mathematics Extension 25Modern History4Arabic Continuers3Legal Studies3Studies of Religion II2Economics2Ancient History1Arabic Extension1Chemistry1PDH&PE1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced232129191075
Biology171124471312
Mathematics Standard 24451291520
Mathematics Extension 11114981258
Business Studies1111476113
Legal Studies6893323
English Advanced2124637
Chemistry61253231
Mathematics Extension 24633625
Modern History1332514
Physics32125
Studies of Religion II2512
Ancient History1221
Arabic Continuers113
PDH&PE11111
Economics2
Studies of Religion I2
Arabic Extension1
Geography1
Food Technology1
Total858412373725593

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store