Get the app
All schools

Marcellin College

94 Band 6 and E4 results across 22 courses in 2025, ranked 132 of 685 schools. That’s 26 fewer than 2024.

94Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
132rank in 2025
22courses with at least one
10in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201976rank 144
202093rank 115
2021105rank 114
2022130rank 82
2023123rank 94
2024120rank 103
202594rank 132

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced10PDH&PE8Ancient History7Geography7Studies of Religion I7Business Studies7Economics6Mathematics Standard 26Mathematics Extension 15English Advanced4Studies of Religion II4Music 14Design & Technology3Legal Studies3Modern History3Food Technology2Mathematics Extension 22Biology2Chemistry1Physics1Construction1Visual Arts1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Standard 2611151918156
Mathematics Advanced781014121810
Business Studies27101310117
Geography88671077
Mathematics Extension 16597575
English Advanced94411834
PDH&PE332312108
Studies of Religion I23511757
Studies of Religion II6255824
Economics7216346
Modern History1537143
Ancient History31557
Design & Technology233543
Music 1443234
Biology2331312
Mathematics Extension 2243222
Physics2232231
Legal Studies321143
Construction221241
English Extension 21442
English Extension 113331
Chemistry12411
Software Design & Development14112
History Extension21211
Visual Arts311
Industrial Technology4
Food Technology22
English Standard211
Hospitality2
French Continuers1
French Beginners1
Spanish Extension1
Aboriginal Studies1
French Extension1
Spanish Continuers1
Investigating Science1
Business Services1
Total769310513012312094

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store