Get the app
All schools

Marian Catholic College

76 Band 6 and E4 results across 22 courses in 2025, ranked 150 of 685 schools. That’s 18 fewer than 2024.

76Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
150rank in 2025
22courses with at least one
8in Mathematics Standard 2

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201954rank 183
202064rank 158
202176rank 161
202270rank 151
202369rank 167
202494rank 128
202576rank 150

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Standard 28Studies of Religion I7PDH&PE6Studies of Religion II6Mathematics Advanced6Community & Family Studies5Visual Arts4Music 14Agriculture4English Advanced3Mathematics Standard 13Biology3Food Technology3English Extension 22Mathematics Extension 12Dance2Business Studies2Hospitality2Investigating Science1Chemistry1Physics1Korean Beginners1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Standard 266969128
Studies of Religion I43321177
Mathematics Advanced7563456
PDH&PE3851386
Studies of Religion II2476266
English Advanced498353
Music 12743524
Community & Family Studies2427125
Agriculture1133464
Business Studies63642
Legal Studies43514
Design & Technology111263
Mathematics Extension 1331412
Visual Arts211134
Biology3112113
Hospitality1252
English Extension 111332
Food Technology1513
Chemistry331
History Extension11112
Industrial Technology42
Modern History2112
Investigating Science131
Mathematics Standard 1113
Dance122
Italian Beginners122
English Extension 222
Drama22
Music 23
Ancient History111
Entertainment Industry11
Economics2
Physics11
Construction11
Software Design & Development11
Music Extension2
Spanish Extension1
Human Services1
Mathematics Extension 21
Spanish Continuers1
Geography1
Spanish Beginners1
Earth & Environmental Science1
Chinese Beginners1
Korean Continuers1
English Standard1
Business Services1
Korean Beginners1
Total54647670699476

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store