Get the app
All schools

Marist Catholic College Penshurst

150 Band 6 and E4 results across 28 courses in 2025, ranked 87 of 685 schools. That’s 18 more than 2024.

150Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
87rank in 2025
28courses with at least one
23in Studies of Religion I

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201949rank 195
202063rank 159
2021106rank 112
202298rank 109
202374rank 152
2024132rank 96
2025150rank 87

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion I23Studies of Religion II17Business Studies14Mathematics Advanced14Music 110Mathematics Standard 29Mathematics Extension 17Legal Studies6Mathematics Standard 16Visual Arts5English Advanced4Physics4English Extension 13Design & Technology3Biology3Modern History3Industrial Technology3Ancient History2Chemistry2Modern Greek Beginners2Economics2Community & Family Studies2Mathematics Extension 21Retail Services1Business Services1Engineering Studies1History Extension1Entertainment Industry1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced610121291014
Studies of Religion I3261041023
Business Studies831255914
Studies of Religion II4210741017
Mathematics Standard 235883179
Legal Studies4956536
English Advanced2394664
Mathematics Extension 17111247
Community & Family Studies264772
Design & Technology63953
Visual Arts326335
Music 11122610
Physics111344
PDH&PE233121
Construction3414
Biology113123
English Extension 111243
Ancient History321112
Industrial Technology13123
Modern History22213
Engineering Studies22221
Mathematics Standard 126
Economics1222
Food Technology25
Chemistry1122
Mathematics Extension 212111
Modern Greek Beginners11112
Business Services1131
Information Processes & Technology221
English Extension 221
History Extension111
Italian Beginners12
Entertainment Industry11
Hospitality11
Geography2
Modern Greek Continuers11
English Standard11
French Beginners1
Human Services1
Electrotechnology1
Polish Continuers1
Macedonian Continuers1
Croatian Continuers1
Retail Services1
Total49631069874132150

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store