Get the app
All schools

Marist College Eastwood

98 Band 6 and E4 results across 19 courses in 2025, ranked 126 of 685 schools. That’s 1 fewer than 2024.

98Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
126rank in 2025
19courses with at least one
13in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201965rank 158
202067rank 152
2021106rank 110
202265rank 162
2023107rank 109
202499rank 119
202598rank 126

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced13Studies of Religion II11Studies of Religion I10Mathematics Standard 29Mathematics Extension 18Business Studies8English Advanced8Visual Arts5Legal Studies5PDH&PE4Mathematics Extension 23Physics3Entertainment Industry2Economics2Investigating Science2Software Engineering2English Standard1Ancient History1Biology1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced3117719913
Mathematics Standard 22791013149
Studies of Religion II451464811
PDH&PE91123194
Studies of Religion I103427910
Mathematics Extension 143561138
Business Studies1578648
Visual Arts6271645
English Advanced3152728
Legal Studies5224325
Physics3343413
Ancient History2151431
Biology226111
Economics213322
Music 13341
Mathematics Extension 212133
Chemistry42111
English Extension 12312
Modern History21113
Investigating Science2212
English Extension 22112
History Extension1121
Geography121
Software Design & Development1111
English Standard121
Entertainment Industry12
Food Technology21
Software Engineering2
French Beginners11
Design & Technology2
Mathematics Standard 111
Modern Greek Beginners11
Information Processes & Technology11
Music 21
Japanese in Context1
Japanese Extension1
Italian Extension1
Japanese Beginners1
Spanish Beginners1
Russian Continuers1
Japanese Continuers1
Italian Continuers1
Music Extension1
Total6567106651079998

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store