Get the app
All schools

Marist College Kogarah

92 Band 6 and E4 results across 21 courses in 2025, ranked 136 of 685 schools. That’s 14 more than 2024.

92Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
136rank in 2025
21courses with at least one
20in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019111rank 98
202087rank 125
2021118rank 101
202268rank 155
2023118rank 98
202478rank 151
202592rank 136

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced20Mathematics Standard 213Business Studies9Music 18PDH&PE6Chemistry5English Advanced5Mathematics Extension 15Biology4Studies of Religion II3Legal Studies2Modern Greek Continuers2Physics2Industrial Technology1Enterprise Computing1Modern Greek Extension1Studies of Religion I1Modern History1English Extension 11Mathematics Extension 21Geography1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Standard 217131120241913
Business Studies10111991589
Mathematics Advanced138516220
PDH&PE111182666
English Advanced951061035
Studies of Religion I65173211
Legal Studies3684652
Music 1117618
Mathematics Extension 14332325
Biology4112424
Industrial Technology253421
Studies of Religion II46313
Modern History342231
Chemistry31135
Mathematics Extension 21312311
Information Processes & Technology31611
Visual Arts11333
Physics311222
Investigating Science262
Geography11241
Modern Greek Beginners212112
Software Design & Development21321
English Extension 13211
Ancient History213
English Standard1122
Construction1121
Economics211
Hospitality21
Information & Digital Technology21
Modern Greek Continuers12
Enterprise Computing1
Spanish Extension1
Modern Greek Extension1
Mathematics Standard 11
Business Services1
Music Extension1
Total11187118681187892

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store