Get the app
All schools

Marist Sisters' College Woolwich

94 Band 6 and E4 results across 29 courses in 2025, ranked 131 of 685 schools. That’s 15 fewer than 2024.

94Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
131rank in 2025
29courses with at least one
15in Studies of Religion I

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019117rank 93
2020114rank 90
2021156rank 69
2022125rank 86
2023137rank 89
2024109rank 113
202594rank 131

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion I15PDH&PE9Mathematics Advanced6Community & Family Studies5Mathematics Standard 25Biology5Music 14Studies of Religion II4English Extension 14Legal Studies4Business Studies3Visual Arts3Hospitality3Society & Culture3Drama3Design & Technology2Software Engineering2Spanish Beginners2Mathematics Extension 12Business Services1Retail Services1English Extension 21Dance1Ancient History1Science Extension1Mathematics Extension 21Entertainment Industry1Physics1Modern History1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Studies of Religion I196149161015
Legal Studies1411208984
English Advanced58161098
Studies of Religion II5513111254
PDH&PE61458489
Mathematics Standard 212557965
Mathematics Advanced66125386
Business Studies72116883
Visual Arts54831093
Biology4139315
Community & Family Studies1215925
English Extension 1247164
Entertainment Industry772311
Design & Technology1344432
Textiles & Design22737
Society & Culture1245333
Music 163254
Modern History2613211
Mathematics Extension 136322
Food Technology44322
Drama13143
Economics11251
Ancient History112311
Business Services3321
Dance13121
Italian Beginners314
Hospitality223
Chemistry133
English Extension 21131
Earth & Environmental Science23
Mathematics Extension 2211
History Extension4
Physics21
Spanish Beginners12
Software Engineering2
Spanish Extension11
Spanish Continuers11
Geography11
Polish Continuers11
Armenian Continuers11
Science Extension11
Italian Continuers11
Italian Extension1
Information Processes & Technology1
English Standard1
German Beginners1
Retail Services1
Total11711415612513710994

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store