Get the app
All schools

Mercy Catholic College

126 Band 6 and E4 results across 24 courses in 2025, ranked 104 of 685 schools. That’s 49 more than 2024.

126Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
104rank in 2025
24courses with at least one
30in Studies of Religion I

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201982rank 131
202092rank 118
202190rank 129
202265rank 165
202390rank 127
202477rank 155
2025126rank 104

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion I30Business Studies13PDH&PE11Legal Studies10Industrial Technology6Biology6Modern History6Visual Arts5English Advanced4Mathematics Advanced4Mathematics Standard 24Community & Family Studies4Geography4English Extension 13Studies of Religion II3English Standard3Drama2Society & Culture2English Extension 21Food Technology1Japanese Beginners1Spanish Extension1Chemistry1Physics1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Studies of Religion I102158131630
Business Studies66657613
Studies of Religion II7798813
English Advanced5998134
Mathematics Standard 23753554
Visual Arts3382245
Ancient History5102243
PDH&PE24212411
Modern History5524226
Mathematics Advanced267334
Legal Studies41212310
Society & Culture4451612
Biology1112426
English Extension 12411333
Drama21622
History Extension424111
Food Technology2122231
Textiles & Design32321
Music 131222
Economics23221
Geography12214
Community & Family Studies1314
Mathematics Extension 115111
Chemistry12111
Design & Technology2112
Industrial Technology6
English Extension 21211
English Standard113
French Continuers13
Music 21111
Physics211
Spanish Extension11
Mathematics Extension 211
Earth & Environmental Science2
Italian Continuers2
Entertainment Industry1
Spanish Continuers1
Japanese Beginners1
Spanish Beginners1
Modern Greek Beginners1
Dance1
Armenian Continuers1
Korean in Context1
Chinese Beginners1
Total829290659077126

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store