Get the app
All schools

Merewether High School

403 Band 6 and E4 results across 32 courses in 2025, ranked 17 of 685 schools. That’s 31 more than 2024.

403Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
17rank in 2025
32courses with at least one
Biologytop course

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019312rank 21
2020271rank 33
2021277rank 26
2022309rank 25
2023277rank 31
2024372rank 19
2025403rank 17

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Biology46Mathematics Extension 136Mathematics Advanced36Society & Culture31English Advanced28Chemistry27Physics19Mathematics Extension 217Mathematics Standard 216Geography13Modern History13Legal Studies12Studies of Religion II12PDH&PE11Engineering Studies10Visual Arts8Earth & Environmental Science8Business Studies7Software Engineering7Industrial Technology7Economics6English Extension 16Food Technology6Ancient History5History Extension4Design & Technology3Music 12Music 22French Beginners2Music Extension1German Continuers1English Extension 21

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Biology55373750414246
Mathematics Advanced31312845274936
Mathematics Extension 123251429273936
English Advanced215924202828
Chemistry2017918102027
Physics2216112192319
Legal Studies11256862612
Modern History139107101513
Society & Culture835810631
Engineering Studies13791212610
Mathematics Standard 26106471616
Mathematics Extension 25726101517
Business Studies1141298107
Food Technology1212118476
Visual Arts47109108
English Extension 18174986
PDH&PE36126511
Music 161074762
Ancient History2483955
Geography3575113
Earth & Environmental Science556278
Studies of Religion II435212
Community & Family Studies64247
Hospitality11363
Design & Technology32953
History Extension4232244
Economics243326
Software Design & Development422423
French Beginners8412
English Extension 21222241
Textiles & Design93
Industrial Technology37
Studies of Religion I8
Software Engineering7
Music 2322
Information Processes & Technology61
German Continuers1111
Music Extension111
Drama2
Spanish Beginners11
Italian Beginners11
German Extension11
Chinese Extension1
Chinese in Context1
English EAL/D1
Arabic Continuers1
Latin Continuers1
Chinese Continuers1
Turkish Continuers1
Japanese Beginners1
Russian Continuers1
Japanese Continuers1
German Beginners1
Total312271277309277372403

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store