Get the app
All schools

Meriden School

452 Band 6 and E4 results across 43 courses in 2025, ranked 13 of 685 schools. That’s 33 more than 2024.

452Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
13rank in 2025
43courses with at least one
58in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019338rank 18
2020379rank 17
2021396rank 13
2022360rank 15
2023410rank 14
2024419rank 16
2025452rank 13

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced58Mathematics Extension 141Mathematics Advanced35Biology28English Extension 128Chemistry22Mathematics Extension 220Spanish Beginners18Mathematics Standard 216Business Studies16Music Extension12Music 211PDH&PE11Visual Arts10Economics10Physics10Ancient History10Legal Studies9Chinese Continuers8Drama8Latin Continuers7Latin Extension6Community & Family Studies5Food Technology5History Extension5Music 14French Continuers4Hospitality4Geography3Chinese & Literature3Modern History3Chinese in Context3English Extension 23Engineering Studies2Chinese Extension2
Tamil Continuers2
Japanese Continuers2French Extension2Japanese Beginners2Studies of Religion I1Studies of Religion II1Japanese Extension1Spanish Continuers1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced40555344535558
Mathematics Advanced42383834393335
Mathematics Extension 137283232333741
Biology16111819311728
English Extension 122151814222128
Chemistry18181812191222
Mathematics Standard 2782117222516
Business Studies18101513131016
Mathematics Extension 2915914101620
Music Extension1112121091112
Music 2991211111111
Community & Family Studies81610111175
Physics9126871010
Spanish Beginners47749818
Economics6123681010
Visual Arts117766710
Legal Studies947310129
PDH&PE57557811
Modern History89115573
Music 18677474
Chinese & Literature41257713
Design & Technology4117610
Ancient History49434310
Geography35371133
Chinese in Context2646933
Hospitality1296744
Drama1565438
Japanese Beginners6755342
Food Technology185565
French Continuers3246254
Chinese Continuers233108
English Extension 25415253
Latin Continuers273327
History Extension5422335
Latin Extension261336
Society & Culture4373
Studies of Religion I14101
English EAL/D341223
Engineering Studies31212
Science Extension23121
Chinese Extension1212
French Extension112
Modern Greek Beginners112
Korean in Context111
Spanish Continuers11
Tamil Continuers2
Studies of Religion II11
Modern Greek Continuers11
Japanese Continuers2
Punjabi Continuers1
Japanese in Context1
Modern Greek Extension1
Japanese Extension1
Russian Continuers1
Korean Beginners1
Total338379396360410419452

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store