Get the app
All schools

MLC School

119 Band 6 and E4 results across 30 courses in 2025, ranked 111 of 685 schools. That’s 70 more than 2024.

119Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
111rank in 2025
30courses with at least one
12in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201996rank 115
2020125rank 80
2021131rank 91
2022111rank 101
202393rank 122
202449rank 207
2025119rank 111

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced12English Extension 110PDH&PE10Drama9Food Technology8English Extension 27Mathematics Standard 27Modern History6Legal Studies5Mathematics Advanced5Visual Arts5Music Extension4Ancient History3Economics3Design & Technology3Biology3Music 13Business Studies2Music 22History Extension2Human Services1Industrial Technology1Chinese in Context1Entertainment Industry1Mathematics Extension 21Italian Continuers1Geography1German Beginners1Studies of Religion I1Dance1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Drama11171012769
English Advanced871410612
PDH&PE211963510
Visual Arts84671035
Mathematics Standard 28395737
English Extension 149626210
Modern History6558326
Mathematics Advanced26113415
Entertainment Industry1935541
Business Studies364442
Biology2173313
Music Extension423424
English Extension 2123237
Design & Technology323333
Music 1243233
History Extension312362
Ancient History422413
Food Technology4318
Textiles & Design22633
Geography4116111
Mathematics Extension 135313
Music 2232412
Economics332123
Industrial Technology531
Dance141111
Chemistry331
Modern Greek Beginners111211
French Continuers12111
Japanese Beginners51
Science Extension11121
Legal Studies5
Chinese in Context1211
Studies of Religion II22
Chinese Extension12
Mathematics Extension 221
Chinese Continuers111
Studies of Religion I111
Indonesian Extension11
Dutch Continuers1
Latin Extension1
Hospitality1
Latin Continuers1
Human Services1
Polish Continuers1
Physics1
Chinese & Literature1
Spanish Beginners1
Construction1
Software Design & Development1
Indonesian Continuers1
Italian Continuers1
Italian Beginners1
German Beginners1
Total961251311119349119

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store