Get the app
All schools

Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College

260 Band 6 and E4 results across 28 courses in 2025, ranked 44 of 685 schools. That’s 78 more than 2024.

260Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
44rank in 2025
28courses with at least one
32in Studies of Religion I

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019187rank 56
2020180rank 53
2021222rank 42
2022194rank 53
2023193rank 57
2024182rank 64
2025260rank 44

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion I32Studies of Religion II30Business Studies27English Advanced24Design & Technology19PDH&PE16Mathematics Advanced15Legal Studies12Biology12Visual Arts12Mathematics Standard 210Geography9English Extension 15Hospitality4History Extension4Music 14Modern History4Economics3Mathematics Extension 13English Extension 23Drama2Society & Culture2French Continuers2Ancient History2German Continuers1Science Extension1Physics1Italian Extension1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced18233419142224
Studies of Religion I20162622151832
Studies of Religion II813229292530
Business Studies1591616151427
Legal Studies1114151212812
Mathematics Standard 2151091212910
Visual Arts11121397912
PDH&PE68811101216
Mathematics Advanced10810158315
Design & Technology6111285519
Modern History158981034
Biology464712512
Geography86137149
Society & Culture6683412
English Extension 12423585
Mathematics Extension 16512343
Music 1611444
Ancient History1612322
History Extension223424
Hospitality13534
Drama43522
Community & Family Studies23153
Economics313133
Italian Continuers22232
Italian Extension32131
French Continuers21222
Indonesian Continuers1123
English Standard142
English Extension 2123
Chemistry121
Physics1111
Music 2111
Indonesian Extension12
Science Extension111
Mathematics Extension 211
Modern Greek Beginners2
French Extension1
Spanish Continuers1
Polish Continuers1
German Continuers1
Total187180222194193182260

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store