Get the app
All schools

Moorebank High School

43 Band 6 and E4 results across 20 courses in 2025, ranked 224 of 685 schools. That’s 18 fewer than 2024.

43Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
224rank in 2025
20courses with at least one
6in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201939rank 220
202059rank 170
202182rank 149
202259rank 174
202327rank 278
202461rank 178
202543rank 224

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced6French Beginners4Earth & Environmental Science4Mathematics Extension 14Business Studies3Legal Studies3Mathematics Advanced3English Extension 12Mathematics Extension 22Chemistry2English Extension 21Community & Family Studies1Mathematics Standard 21Music 11Biology1PDH&PE1Modern Greek Continuers1Arabic Continuers1Arabic Extension1Physics1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced109153383
English Advanced210911156
Mathematics Extension 16854684
Legal Studies3555143
Business Studies1653123
Mathematics Standard 21263241
Biology1171321
Chemistry23442
English Extension 1162132
Mathematics Extension 23121142
Society & Culture44213
PDH&PE43131
Physics1122111
Visual Arts35
Community & Family Studies11221
Earth & Environmental Science24
French Beginners14
Music 141
Ancient History31
Economics121
Modern History13
English Extension 2111
Serbian Continuers111
History Extension3
Tamil Continuers21
Industrial Technology111
Japanese Beginners2
Chinese & Literature11
Food Technology11
Software Design & Development11
Engineering Studies1
French Continuers1
Arabic Extension1
Arabic Continuers1
Construction1
Modern Greek Continuers1
Korean Beginners1
Total39598259276143

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store