Get the app
All schools

Moriah College

138 Band 6 and E4 results across 30 courses in 2025, ranked 94 of 685 schools. That’s 106 fewer than 2024.

138Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
94rank in 2025
30courses with at least one
21in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019221rank 43
2020210rank 44
2021257rank 31
2022288rank 27
2023251rank 40
2024244rank 50
2025138rank 94

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced21Business Studies18English Advanced10Mathematics Extension 19Biology8Mathematics Standard 27
Modern Hebrew Continuers6
PDH&PE6Ancient History6Economics5
Classical Hebrew Continuers4
Design & Technology4Mathematics Extension 23Visual Arts3Music 23Food Technology3Legal Studies3History Extension2Studies of Religion II2Physics2Music Extension2Society & Culture2Modern History2Chemistry1Dance1English Extension 11Drama1Music 11
Classical Hebrew Extension1
French Continuers1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced27172839301910
Mathematics Advanced19203234161721
Mathematics Extension 11920312818149
Business Studies22142017201918
PDH&PE5166129176
Modern History6491712122
Visual Arts981169103
Studies of Religion II3214910162
Economics147810565
English Extension 1969121241
Mathematics Extension 249661563
Mathematics Standard 27995127
Modern Hebrew Continuers513411456
Legal Studies616122163
Society & Culture67111062
Biology14661158
English Standard1310729
Classical Hebrew Continuers10476434
Music 24536723
Chemistry72321051
Drama1655381
Classical Hebrew Extension8344511
Physics4414832
Design & Technology46374
Studies of Religion I438423
Ancient History22246
History Extension221352
Software Design & Development35113
Music Extension2213212
Music 131341
English Extension 23431
Food Technology2243
Geography411
Spanish Beginners4
Portuguese Continuers11
French Beginners11
Dance11
Information Processes & Technology11
Business Services11
French Continuers1
Chinese Continuers1
Construction1
Science Extension1
Total221210257288251244138

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store