Get the app
All schools

Mosman High School

101 Band 6 and E4 results across 29 courses in 2025, ranked 122 of 685 schools. That’s 26 more than 2024.

101Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
122rank in 2025
29courses with at least one
PDH&PEtop course

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019150rank 73
202062rank 161
202181rank 151
202254rank 186
2023101rank 112
202475rank 160
2025101rank 122

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

PDH&PE11Visual Arts10Legal Studies9Mathematics Extension 18Business Studies7Mathematics Standard 27Mathematics Advanced6Drama6Industrial Technology4Mathematics Extension 24English Extension 24Design & Technology3Textiles & Design2
Dutch Continuers2
Music Extension2Software Engineering2Modern History2French Continuers1Music 11Japanese Beginners1English Advanced1Music 21Spanish Beginners1German Continuers1German Extension1
Russian Continuers1
History Extension1Economics1English Extension 11

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Visual Arts10613512810
Mathematics Standard 23865797
Mathematics Extension 113353678
Mathematics Advanced17184356
English Advanced12264811
PDH&PE63224411
Drama544426
Industrial Technology357154
Business Studies531637
Legal Studies413239
Design & Technology47513
English Extension 11332821
English Extension 2232444
Mathematics Extension 25122234
Biology62253
Music Extension44422
History Extension621111
Ancient History411112
Music 14231
Music 21311
Economics1311
Physics411
Modern History2112
Software Design & Development411
French Continuers311
Chemistry311
Japanese Beginners11111
Spanish Beginners311
Dance1121
Entertainment Industry22
English EAL/D22
Japanese in Context121
Earth & Environmental Science211
Japanese Continuers1111
Dutch Continuers12
Spanish Continuers12
Geography111
Textiles & Design12
Italian Continuers3
Italian Beginners21
Society & Culture111
Portuguese Continuers2
Software Engineering2
French Beginners11
Hungarian Continuers2
Japanese Extension11
Turkish Continuers2
German Continuers11
Swedish Continuers11
Engineering Studies1
French Extension1
Serbian Continuers1
Polish Continuers1
Chinese & Literature1
Russian Continuers1
German Extension1
Total15062815410175101

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store