Get the app
All schools

Mount St Benedict College

185 Band 6 and E4 results across 32 courses in 2025, ranked 71 of 685 schools. That’s 35 more than 2024.

185Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
71rank in 2025
32courses with at least one
35in Studies of Religion II

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019153rank 70
2020114rank 91
2021154rank 71
2022162rank 64
2023154rank 76
2024150rank 81
2025185rank 71

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion II35English Advanced13Mathematics Standard 212Mathematics Advanced11English Extension 110Industrial Technology8Legal Studies8Business Studies8Society & Culture7Biology7PDH&PE7Food Technology7Dance5Design & Technology5Visual Arts4Drama4Studies of Religion I4Textiles & Design4Modern History4Music 13Economics3Mathematics Extension 13Community & Family Studies3Science Extension2German Continuers1Business Services1Japanese Continuers1Mathematics Extension 21Music 21Music Extension1English Standard1History Extension1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Studies of Religion I144101918414
Mathematics Standard 215101721131512
Studies of Religion II821510151435
Mathematics Advanced13111389811
English Advanced113101314613
Legal Studies1361112988
Society & Culture139312447
Business Studies10965478
PDH&PE61096347
Design & Technology4977665
English Extension 173357210
Industrial Technology444958
Biology5542647
Mathematics Extension 16584423
Modern History3571334
Food Technology124547
Visual Arts235514
Community & Family Studies2541413
Textiles & Design22334
Ancient History211243
Dance112125
Economics13213
Drama44
Music 11313
Earth & Environmental Science11222
Chemistry322
History Extension1141
Hospitality2121
German Continuers12111
Science Extension22
Japanese Continuers121
Business Services1111
English Extension 212
Mathematics Extension 2111
Physics21
Music Extension21
Entertainment Industry11
English Standard11
French Continuers1
Music 21
Spanish Extension1
Spanish Continuers1
Geography1
Investigating Science1
Russian Continuers1
Retail Services1
Total153114154162154150185

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store