Get the app
All schools

Mount St Joseph Milperra

68 Band 6 and E4 results across 21 courses in 2025, ranked 167 of 685 schools. That’s 3 more than 2024.

68Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
167rank in 2025
21courses with at least one
14in Studies of Religion I

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201982rank 130
202080rank 138
202169rank 171
202263rank 167
202354rank 191
202465rank 171
202568rank 167

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion I14Studies of Religion II7English Advanced7Legal Studies6Business Studies4Visual Arts4PDH&PE3Mathematics Extension 13Entertainment Industry2Society & Culture2Hospitality2Biology2Investigating Science2Mathematics Advanced2English Extension 12Modern Greek Beginners1Textiles & Design1Music 11Business Services1Dance1Music 21

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Studies of Religion I89119101114
English Advanced2612847
Mathematics Extension 18573273
Mathematics Advanced81064132
Legal Studies4644246
Mathematics Standard 2292452
Business Studies5222224
Visual Arts432234
Design & Technology8621
PDH&PE424223
English Extension 12222142
Biology431222
Chemistry312124
Studies of Religion II147
Entertainment Industry141212
Drama1234
Community & Family Studies225
Hospitality342
Society & Culture3132
History Extension341
Mathematics Extension 21212
Physics123
Modern History3111
Music 1131
Business Services1121
English Extension 2121
Investigating Science112
English Standard4
Food Technology3
Dance21
Ancient History2
Japanese Extension11
Earth & Environmental Science2
Mathematics Standard 111
Textiles & Design11
Japanese Continuers11
Arabic Extension1
Music 21
Arabic Continuers1
Modern Greek Extension1
Economics1
Modern Greek Beginners1
Modern Greek Continuers1
Italian Continuers1
Total82806963546568

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store