Get the app
All schools

Newington College

281 Band 6 and E4 results across 34 courses in 2025, ranked 37 of 685 schools. That’s 130 more than 2024.

281Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
37rank in 2025
34courses with at least one
37in Mathematics Standard 2

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201988rank 122
202099rank 103
2021193rank 52
2022123rank 91
2023109rank 107
2024151rank 79
2025281rank 37

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Standard 237English Extension 127English Advanced23Mathematics Extension 116Modern History14Drama12Geography12Business Studies12Mathematics Extension 212English Extension 211Industrial Technology11PDH&PE10Legal Studies9Mathematics Advanced9Physics8Visual Arts7Biology7Chemistry6History Extension6Music Extension4Ancient History4Construction4Entertainment Industry3Hospitality2Modern Greek Beginners2Earth & Environmental Science2Music 22Latin Continuers2Latin Extension2Studies of Religion II1Music 11Business Services1Studies of Religion I1Spanish Beginners1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced5102210211923
English Extension 14411892027
Mathematics Standard 23328151037
Mathematics Advanced6621114109
Mathematics Extension 1842055816
Business Studies191245912
Drama453841012
Geography451065312
Modern History51947514
Visual Arts4108827
Legal Studies4102269
Mathematics Extension 221923312
English Extension 211371711
Physics1071228
Biology3643237
History Extension55566
PDH&PE2215210
Industrial Technology1224211
Chemistry4322226
Earth & Environmental Science112642
Modern Greek Beginners432122
Music Extension42134
Music 142511
Design & Technology2423
Construction1334
Engineering Studies2512
Studies of Religion I1351
Software Design & Development4411
Ancient History134
Music 211122
Economics31111
Information Processes & Technology421
Latin Extension222
Entertainment Industry3
Latin Continuers12
Studies of Religion II111
French Continuers2
Hospitality2
Chinese Continuers11
Spanish Beginners11
Italian Beginners11
Business Services11
Polish Continuers1
Modern Greek Continuers1
Total8899193123109151281

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store