Get the app
All schools

Newtown High School of Performing Arts

189 Band 6 and E4 results across 32 courses in 2025, ranked 68 of 685 schools. That’s 44 fewer than 2024.

189Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
68rank in 2025
32courses with at least one
Dramatop course

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019137rank 78
2020148rank 71
2021138rank 83
2022120rank 92
2023157rank 73
2024233rank 53
2025189rank 68

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Drama28Dance21Music 116Visual Arts14Mathematics Standard 211Music Extension9Mathematics Extension 19Legal Studies7Food Technology6Entertainment Industry6Modern History6English Extension 16PDH&PE6Ancient History5Mathematics Advanced5Music 25Economics3Mathematics Extension 23English Extension 23English Advanced3Human Services2Japanese Continuers2Textiles & Design2Geography2Business Studies2Chemistry1Physics1Design & Technology1Turkish Continuers1Hospitality1Japanese Extension1Chinese Continuers1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Drama1516211493028
Visual Arts16191714131614
Dance1221211121721
Music 11251112151316
English Advanced12161458193
Music Extension9107109159
English Extension 17141246116
Legal Studies75361487
Mathematics Standard 2212281411
Music 26714685
Modern History7862266
Mathematics Extension 11774449
PDH&PE7823456
Ancient History724975
Biology35478
Textiles & Design3433392
Mathematics Advanced1512575
Entertainment Industry13776
English Extension 2352233
Business Studies11862
Food Technology22346
Mathematics Extension 2123223
Chemistry521
Geography1122
Design & Technology2111
Economics113
Physics31
Italian Continuers31
Human Services12
Japanese Continuers12
French Continuers2
Chinese Continuers11
History Extension2
Turkish Continuers11
Spanish Beginners11
Dutch Continuers1
French Beginners1
Chinese in Context1
Spanish Extension1
Hospitality1
Spanish Continuers1
Japanese Extension1
Information & Digital Technology1
Italian Extension1
Studies of Religion II1
Russian Continuers1
Modern Hebrew Continuers1
Chinese Beginners1
Korean Continuers1
German Beginners1
Persian Continuers1
Total137148138120157233189

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store