Get the app
All schools

Normanhurst Boys High School

433 Band 6 and E4 results across 26 courses in 2025, ranked 15 of 685 schools. The same as 2024.

433Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
15rank in 2025
26courses with at least one
81in Mathematics Extension 1

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019391rank 13
2020402rank 12
2021375rank 14
2022377rank 14
2023365rank 17
2024433rank 15
2025433rank 15

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Extension 181English Advanced66Mathematics Advanced57Chemistry49Physics42Mathematics Extension 229Economics15English Extension 19Legal Studies9Biology9Enterprise Computing9Modern History7Visual Arts6Geography5Software Engineering5Engineering Studies5Business Studies5PDH&PE5Society & Culture4Music 24English Extension 23Music Extension3Japanese Continuers2Music 12Japanese Extension1Spanish Beginners1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Extension 169696763626981
Mathematics Advanced61455847454657
Chemistry52534237495549
English Advanced40462445346366
Physics22292832324042
Mathematics Extension 229272928383929
Economics19182117161315
Biology101611178109
Geography9151410585
English Extension 1910387159
Legal Studies96911859
Business Studies961171085
Modern History11853777
Visual Arts37478106
Information Processes & Technology1194211
Engineering Studies2657635
Software Design & Development416613
Japanese Continuers3546142
Society & Culture1654324
Music 22134534
Ancient History2674
Music Extension2114313
Music 153312
PDH&PE52115
English Extension 2111323
Enterprise Computing9
Drama1521
History Extension4111
Science Extension421
Japanese Extension12111
Software Engineering5
English EAL/D21
Investigating Science2
Korean in Context11
French Continuers1
Hindi Continuers1
French Beginners1
Chinese in Context1
Hungarian Continuers1
Design & Technology1
Chinese Continuers1
Spanish Beginners1
Modern Hebrew Continuers1
Total391402375377365433433

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store