Get the app
All schools

North Sydney Boys High School

664 Band 6 and E4 results across 29 courses in 2025, ranked 4 of 685 schools. That’s 100 more than 2024.

664Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
4rank in 2025
29courses with at least one
129in Mathematics Extension 1

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019612rank 6
2020527rank 7
2021565rank 6
2022598rank 5
2023661rank 3
2024564rank 7
2025664rank 4

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Extension 1129English Advanced111Mathematics Extension 288Chemistry69Physics54Mathematics Advanced53English Extension 137Enterprise Computing16Economics15Music Extension10Music 29Biology9German Continuers8Legal Studies8English Extension 27Engineering Studies6Software Engineering5German Extension5Visual Arts4Japanese Continuers4Business Studies3Modern History2History Extension2Latin Continuers2Latin Extension2Design & Technology2Japanese Extension2PDH&PE1Ancient History1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Extension 1120110100120114111129
English Advanced6265831089999111
Mathematics Extension 263585264668388
Mathematics Advanced74516471743853
Chemistry64384539575069
Physics48354247555254
English Extension 122223735412837
Economics25171810121115
Information Processes & Technology20172292013
Engineering Studies121617111386
Legal Studies12144911118
Biology11513101259
Modern History7853982
Software Design & Development64124106
Music 27538629
German Continuers368668
Music Extension36286210
Japanese Continuers3659454
German Extension577745
Business Studies126663
English Extension 2331887
Japanese Extension4484432
Visual Arts533424
Latin Continuers35732
History Extension441532
Latin Extension35532
Enterprise Computing16
PDH&PE66121
French Continuers342221
Ancient History61331
Software Engineering5
Design & Technology2
French Extension11
Geography2
Indonesian Continuers2
Indonesian Extension1
Tamil Continuers1
Japanese Beginners1
Chinese & Literature1
Russian Continuers1
Korean in Context1
Total612527565598661564664

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store