Get the app
All schools

North Sydney Girls High School

549 Band 6 and E4 results across 34 courses in 2025, ranked 8 of 685 schools. That’s 99 more than 2024.

549Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
8rank in 2025
34courses with at least one
105in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019506rank 10
2020541rank 6
2021429rank 11
2022493rank 8
2023497rank 11
2024450rank 12
2025549rank 8

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced105Mathematics Extension 180English Extension 149Mathematics Extension 242Mathematics Advanced37Legal Studies29Biology25Chemistry22Modern History17Italian Beginners14History Extension14Society & Culture14Physics13Visual Arts12Japanese Continuers9Economics9Ancient History7Geography7PDH&PE6Textiles & Design5Chinese Continuers5Music 25Music Extension5English Extension 23Latin Continuers3Japanese Extension2French Continuers2Chinese Extension2German Continuers1German Extension1Spanish Beginners1Korean in Context1Latin Extension1Japanese Beginners1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Extension 1931087678797780
English Advanced516357816656105
Mathematics Advanced59574045464337
Mathematics Extension 246453251434242
English Extension 128353123331949
Chemistry43422023382322
Biology28222216302825
Legal Studies528193129
Modern History1420171810817
Economics131318179129
Physics1515511131413
Japanese Continuers91012185119
History Extension88910101214
Society & Culture107128814
Visual Arts85879712
Latin Extension91936921
Latin Continuers81276723
PDH&PE61344746
Textiles & Design7664575
Ancient History5563667
Music 28342755
Japanese Extension7573542
Music Extension4413565
English Extension 2524753
Geography67427
Italian Beginners441314
French Continuers668212
Food Technology45652
Chinese in Context112551
Chinese Continuers135
Classical Greek Continuers331
Korean in Context1321
Classical Greek Extension221
Chinese Extension22
French Extension31
Tamil Continuers111
Japanese Beginners111
Korean Continuers3
German Beginners111
Korean Beginners2
Hindi Continuers1
Japanese in Context1
Serbian Continuers1
Music 11
Spanish Continuers1
Spanish Beginners1
Dance1
Software Design & Development1
Korean & Literature1
Chinese Beginners1
Vietnamese Continuers1
German Extension1
German Continuers1
Total506541429493497450549

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store