Get the app
All schools

Northern Beaches Christian School

93 Band 6 and E4 results across 24 courses in 2025, ranked 134 of 685 schools. That’s 1 fewer than 2024.

93Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
134rank in 2025
24courses with at least one
14in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201969rank 148
202057rank 173
202150rank 210
202276rank 135
2023112rank 101
202494rank 129
202593rank 134

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced14Mathematics Standard 211Mathematics Advanced10Music 17Business Studies5Visual Arts5Engineering Studies4Mathematics Extension 14Textiles & Design4PDH&PE4Legal Studies4Drama3English Extension 23Physics2Biology2English Extension 12Modern History2Spanish Beginners1Earth & Environmental Science1Food Technology1Mathematics Extension 21Music Extension1Society & Culture1Retail Services1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced9568201414
Mathematics Advanced8631381010
Textiles & Design6362554
Mathematics Extension 15236384
Mathematics Standard 2337311
Visual Arts525445
Engineering Studies3242364
Music 1313447
PDH&PE333534
Business Studies3511235
English Extension 2432323
English Extension 11222622
Modern History15812
Ancient History25351
Drama32343
Legal Studies12334
Design & Technology12145
Physics312232
Society & Culture242211
Biology1142
Software Design & Development31121
Mathematics Extension 21411
Industrial Technology52
Geography1212
Earth & Environmental Science1221
Information Processes & Technology1311
History Extension113
Studies of Religion I14
Economics4
Food Technology1111
Construction111
Chemistry11
German Continuers11
Portuguese Continuers1
French Continuers1
Spanish Beginners1
Studies of Religion II1
Science Extension1
German Extension1
English Standard1
Music Extension1
Retail Services1
Korean Beginners1
Total695750761129493

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store