Get the app
All schools

Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus

195 Band 6 and E4 results across 30 courses in 2025, ranked 63 of 685 schools. That’s 26 more than 2024.

195Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
63rank in 2025
30courses with at least one
41in Mathematics Standard 2

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201960rank 170
2020106rank 96
2021105rank 113
202295rank 111
2023159rank 72
2024169rank 70
2025195rank 63

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Standard 241Mathematics Advanced26English Advanced16Business Studies14Industrial Technology11Geography8Mathematics Extension 18Economics8PDH&PE7Physics7Earth & Environmental Science6Music 15Mathematics Standard 15Engineering Studies4Biology4Chemistry3Mathematics Extension 23English Standard2Ancient History2Software Engineering2Design & Technology2History Extension2English Extension 12Hospitality1Entertainment Industry1Music Extension1Modern History1Drama1French Continuers1Japanese Beginners1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Standard 23151723414641
English Advanced17262218272416
Mathematics Advanced75711151926
Business Studies22468414
Earth & Environmental Science3644886
Industrial Technology17522411
English Extension 12744652
Mathematics Extension 12351548
Geography323478
Modern History4451831
Music 1145355
Physics1422417
Biology1222364
Visual Arts43317
Economics13318
Chemistry324123
PDH&PE111417
English Standard4362
Engineering Studies111244
Hospitality11421
Mathematics Extension 212213
Ancient History1312
Software Design & Development2212
History Extension1122
French Continuers131
Design & Technology32
Mathematics Standard 15
Entertainment Industry121
Legal Studies112
Drama121
Music Extension121
English Extension 2111
Software Engineering2
Japanese Continuers11
Music 21
Spanish Extension1
Electrotechnology1
Information & Digital Technology1
Italian Extension1
Japanese Beginners1
Spanish Beginners1
Construction1
Swedish Continuers1
Total6010610595159169195

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store