Get the app
All schools

Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus

219 Band 6 and E4 results across 40 courses in 2025, ranked 55 of 685 schools. That’s 35 fewer than 2024.

219Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
55rank in 2025
40courses with at least one
29in Mathematics Standard 2

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019227rank 42
2020209rank 45
2021161rank 65
2022202rank 49
2023271rank 33
2024254rank 45
2025219rank 55

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Standard 229Society & Culture19Business Studies13English Advanced12Visual Arts11PDH&PE10Mathematics Advanced9Textiles & Design8Dance7Food Technology7English Extension 17Modern History7Mathematics Extension 17Hospitality7Legal Studies6English Extension 26Community & Family Studies5Biology5Music 14Geography4Drama4Industrial Technology3Entertainment Industry3Mathematics Extension 23Ancient History3Japanese Beginners2Chemistry2Japanese Continuers2Physics2English Standard2Italian Continuers1Italian Extension1Italian Beginners1German Beginners1
Modern Hebrew Continuers1
Japanese Extension1Engineering Studies1Spanish Continuers1Spanish Extension1Earth & Environmental Science1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced32211713222812
Mathematics Standard 273627313829
Visual Arts1712317202211
Society & Culture7131511191519
PDH&PE15121513131510
Business Studies129817171713
Legal Studies181251316226
Industrial Technology12171281383
Community & Family Studies11911101275
Music 113989354
Textiles & Design4569868
Mathematics Advanced9843679
Mathematics Extension 17854877
Biology103351335
English Extension 15453477
Food Technology5761547
Dance4536447
Modern History5232447
Drama2531834
Hospitality13637
English Extension 2142516
English Standard461232
Design & Technology15245
Ancient History533213
Geography441114
German Beginners3123321
Entertainment Industry1231223
Mathematics Extension 2112213
Economics23212
Earth & Environmental Science11611
Engineering Studies11141
Physics232
Chemistry132
History Extension24
German Continuers1212
French Continuers221
Japanese Beginners1112
Software Design & Development113
Japanese Continuers112
Italian Continuers1111
French Beginners21
Aboriginal Studies21
Italian Extension111
Information Processes & Technology12
German Extension111
Music Extension111
Music 22
Spanish Beginners11
Italian Beginners11
Tourism, Travel & Events11
Portuguese Continuers1
Spanish Extension1
Spanish Continuers1
Japanese Extension1
Modern Hebrew Continuers1
Korean Beginners1
Total227209161202271254219

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store