Get the app
All schools

Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus

120 Band 6 and E4 results across 30 courses in 2025, ranked 108 of 685 schools. That’s 20 fewer than 2024.

120Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
108rank in 2025
30courses with at least one
Visual Artstop course

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019135rank 79
2020220rank 40
202195rank 122
2022124rank 89
2023144rank 82
2024140rank 88
2025120rank 108

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Visual Arts12English Advanced11Biology10Aboriginal Studies9Mathematics Standard 28Drama8PDH&PE7Ancient History7Modern History7Business Studies5Music 14Legal Studies4English Extension 13French Continuers3History Extension3German Beginners2Mathematics Advanced2Music Extension2Entertainment Industry2Industrial Technology1Korean Beginners1
Swedish Continuers1
Earth & Environmental Science1Dance1Food Technology1Japanese Continuers1Community & Family Studies1Music 21Design & Technology1Textiles & Design1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced12299451411
Visual Arts91276171012
Aboriginal Studies1377139109
PDH&PE32276677
Biology5134511810
Mathematics Standard 269441188
Legal Studies9925764
Ancient History6655677
Mathematics Advanced5947742
Modern History51123637
Community & Family Studies6519351
Society & Culture663731
Mathematics Extension 1753622
Dance445641
English Extension 13105113
Business Studies1211315
Drama2612128
Music 173254
Music Extension1233542
Food Technology613151
History Extension142143
French Continuers13343
English Extension 223224
Earth & Environmental Science1211431
Textiles & Design31441
Entertainment Industry131122
Music 2312121
Industrial Technology31221
Hospitality431
Design & Technology2321
Chemistry232
Chinese & Literature232
Geography312
Physics231
Japanese Beginners3111
English EAL/D113
Japanese Continuers11111
German Beginners122
Mathematics Extension 2211
Japanese Extension112
Spanish Beginners1111
Engineering Studies111
French Beginners111
Software Design & Development12
Korean Beginners111
Portuguese Continuers2
Economics2
English Standard2
German Continuers11
French Extension1
Chinese Continuers1
Construction1
Modern Greek Beginners1
Information Processes & Technology1
Italian Beginners1
Swedish Continuers1
Total13522095124144140120

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store