Get the app
All schools

Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus

298 Band 6 and E4 results across 34 courses in 2025, ranked 34 of 685 schools. That’s 52 fewer than 2024.

298Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
34rank in 2025
34courses with at least one
59in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019343rank 15
2020362rank 19
2021418rank 12
2022330rank 21
2023287rank 29
2024350rank 22
2025298rank 34

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced59Mathematics Extension 128Biology20English Advanced19Modern History16Business Studies14English Extension 113Mathematics Extension 212Mathematics Standard 212Physics10Legal Studies10English Extension 210Chemistry9PDH&PE8Drama7Visual Arts6Ancient History6Society & Culture5Music Extension4Chinese Continuers4Economics3Engineering Studies3French Continuers3Music 23Japanese Continuers2Japanese Extension2Software Engineering2History Extension2Science Extension1Design & Technology1German Extension1Japanese in Context1Chinese Extension1Chinese Beginners1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced53567463565659
Mathematics Extension 142424938363728
English Advanced34494335293819
Biology18162519131520
Physics14152613132010
Chemistry1319201810169
English Extension 119141613111613
Modern History12161316141116
Mathematics Extension 29151619111512
Legal Studies2112168111010
Mathematics Standard 29174210712
Ancient History1361255116
Society & Culture151568515
Business Studies67491214
Economics106104793
Visual Arts55116876
Engineering Studies64486103
Drama2358477
Software Design & Development6512535
English Extension 25643310
Music 27264243
PDH&PE5433228
History Extension4125252
Music Extension5331314
French Continuers2361123
Japanese Continuers3221352
Science Extension214241
Design & Technology124411
Dance3226
Geography82
Japanese Extension22122
Earth & Environmental Science44
Textiles & Design3131
German Extension3111
German Continuers21111
Entertainment Industry212
Chinese Continuers14
Japanese in Context21
Music 13
Japanese Beginners3
Software Engineering2
Chinese in Context2
Aboriginal Studies11
Italian Continuers11
German Beginners11
Chinese Extension1
Automotive1
French Beginners1
Japanese & Literature1
Spanish Continuers1
Russian Continuers1
Chinese Beginners1
Italian Beginners1
Indonesian Beginners1
Swedish Continuers1
Total343362418330287350298

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store