Get the app
All schools

Oakhill College

326 Band 6 and E4 results across 33 courses in 2025, ranked 28 of 685 schools. That’s 60 fewer than 2024.

326Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
28rank in 2025
33courses with at least one
38in Studies of Religion I

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019–no results
2020–no results
2021213rank 45
2022238rank 37
2023220rank 46
2024386rank 18
2025326rank 28

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion I38Mathematics Advanced35Mathematics Standard 235PDH&PE33Mathematics Extension 121Business Studies19English Advanced16Studies of Religion II16Legal Studies12Physics10Community & Family Studies10Drama8Industrial Technology7Society & Culture7Design & Technology6Chemistry6English Extension 16Geography6Economics5Biology5Music Extension5Music 14Visual Arts3English Standard2Earth & Environmental Science2Mathematics Extension 22Mathematics Standard 11Dance1Food Technology1Science Extension1Entertainment Industry1Enterprise Computing1Italian Continuers1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced3041354635
Mathematics Standard 22520216635
Studies of Religion I2714222838
Business Studies1020172719
Mathematics Extension 11314152321
English Advanced1616132416
PDH&PE13972133
Studies of Religion II910112816
Legal Studies101481612
Society & Culture353117
Biology26775
Economics63675
Community & Family Studies274310
Design & Technology64646
English Extension 144266
Drama4268
Chemistry12476
Physics13510
Music 155134
Industrial Technology23247
Visual Arts24443
Entertainment Industry17421
Modern History1635
Mathematics Extension 213352
Geography3326
Food Technology6231
English Standard522
Music Extension125
Information Processes & Technology1123
Agriculture1113
Hospitality23
Construction212
Ancient History112
Italian Continuers211
Engineering Studies21
English Extension 23
Earth & Environmental Science12
Italian Beginners21
French Beginners2
History Extension11
Spanish Continuers11
Investigating Science2
Dance11
French Continuers1
Enterprise Computing1
Spanish Extension1
Hungarian Continuers1
Polish Continuers1
Spanish Beginners1
Modern Greek Beginners1
Software Design & Development1
Mathematics Standard 11
Science Extension1
Total213238220386326

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store