Get the app
All schools

Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta

167 Band 6 and E4 results across 31 courses in 2025, ranked 80 of 685 schools. That’s 32 fewer than 2024.

167Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
80rank in 2025
31courses with at least one
20in Studies of Religion II

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201967rank 153
2020150rank 70
2021134rank 88
2022148rank 73
2023167rank 70
2024199rank 58
2025167rank 80

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion II20English Advanced17Studies of Religion I16PDH&PE11Legal Studies10Business Studies9Visual Arts9Mathematics Standard 28Drama7Mathematics Advanced6English Extension 16Society & Culture5Community & Family Studies4Earth & Environmental Science4Economics4Modern History4Mathematics Extension 14Biology3
Tamil Continuers3
Ancient History3Spanish Beginners2Hospitality2Design & Technology2Entertainment Industry1Music 11Geography1Business Services1Chemistry1Mathematics Extension 21Music 21History Extension1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Studies of Religion II3143115192120
English Advanced613141382117
Mathematics Standard 22127132098
Business Studies581296119
Studies of Religion I6325131316
PDH&PE758691211
Mathematics Advanced511513496
Biology510111193
Visual Arts24671289
Legal Studies17645610
Music 18665571
Mathematics Extension 136463114
English Extension 1253986
Community & Family Studies1466474
Modern History1535744
Economics1428114
Drama1657
History Extension313731
Society & Culture433125
Chemistry161321
Ancient History322133
Hospitality32322
Design & Technology112142
Earth & Environmental Science4214
Mathematics Extension 22151
Tamil Continuers213
Business Services11121
Geography1211
Food Technology5
Japanese Continuers311
English Extension 2112
French Continuers211
French Beginners13
Japanese Extension31
Dance12
Music 211
Spanish Continuers11
Physics11
Spanish Beginners2
Textiles & Design2
Croatian Continuers11
English Standard11
Entertainment Industry1
Chinese in Context1
Aboriginal Studies1
Information Processes & Technology1
Italian Beginners1
Total67150134148167199167

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store