Get the app
All schools

Oxford Falls Grammar School

76 Band 6 and E4 results across 22 courses in 2025, ranked 147 of 685 schools. That’s 11 more than 2024.

76Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
147rank in 2025
22courses with at least one
9in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201968rank 149
202089rank 122
202164rank 183
202244rank 204
202373rank 155
202465rank 173
202576rank 147

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced9Mathematics Standard 28Geography8Business Studies7Ancient History5Food Technology5English Extension 14Visual Arts4PDH&PE3English Advanced3Design & Technology3Music 13Biology2Legal Studies2Mathematics Extension 12Physics2Community & Family Studies1Modern History1German Continuers1Industrial Technology1Chinese Continuers1Drama1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced1410771179
Business Studies10313414127
Mathematics Standard 243161788
Visual Arts6952464
Geography3822348
Mathematics Extension 13723222
Legal Studies353162
Design & Technology243233
Music 15212223
English Extension 125334
Food Technology1511115
English Advanced241213
Economics33313
Industrial Technology2331111
Biology124112
PDH&PE21223
Modern History3321
Ancient History125
Physics12212
French Beginners331
Mathematics Extension 22121
Dance6
History Extension13
Chemistry12
Studies of Religion I3
Music 211
Drama11
Music Extension2
Tourism, Travel & Events11
French Continuers1
Community & Family Studies1
Electrotechnology1
Chinese Continuers1
Software Design & Development1
Science Extension1
Italian Beginners1
English Standard1
Society & Culture1
German Continuers1
Total68896444736576

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store