Get the app
All schools

Oxley College

81 Band 6 and E4 results across 20 courses in 2025, ranked 142 of 685 schools. That’s 15 fewer than 2024.

81Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
142rank in 2025
20courses with at least one
11in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019107rank 103
202045rank 215
202153rank 201
202288rank 120
202349rank 205
202496rank 122
202581rank 142

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced11Biology8English Extension 16PDH&PE6Studies of Religion I5Music 15Business Studies5History Extension4Economics4Drama4Legal Studies4Mathematics Advanced4Modern History3Design & Technology3Ancient History2Mathematics Extension 12Music 22Mathematics Standard 21Chemistry1Visual Arts1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced156895711
Biology103113478
English Extension 19446366
Design & Technology84216123
Visual Arts7456661
Drama718394
Music 18515625
PDH&PE414556
Mathematics Advanced5324254
Business Studies318235
Legal Studies1141264
Modern History1113333
Mathematics Extension 152152
Economics4334
Physics314114
Mathematics Standard 251421
History Extension3112114
Studies of Religion I325
English Extension 212113
Ancient History3212
Engineering Studies232
Chemistry2121
Music 2122
Earth & Environmental Science32
Studies of Religion II221
Music Extension211
French Continuers11
Entertainment Industry1
Geography1
Textiles & Design1
Society & Culture1
Total107455388499681

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store