Get the app
All schools

Parramatta High School

198 Band 6 and E4 results across 28 courses in 2025, ranked 62 of 685 schools. That’s 19 more than 2024.

198Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
62rank in 2025
28courses with at least one
33in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201990rank 121
202083rank 132
202184rank 140
2022115rank 94
2023119rank 97
2024179rank 65
2025198rank 62

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced33Mathematics Extension 131Business Studies17Mathematics Standard 212Physics11PDH&PE10Mathematics Extension 29Chemistry8Community & Family Studies7Biology7Legal Studies7Music 16Society & Culture6Economics5
Tamil Continuers4
English Extension 14English Extension 23English Advanced3History Extension3Modern History2Ancient History2
Hindi Continuers2
Food Technology1Industrial Technology1Visual Arts1Engineering Studies1Music 21Music Extension1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Extension 116191823162531
Mathematics Advanced13131020123333
Business Studies3554151417
Mathematics Extension 2449107109
Physics214911411
Mathematics Standard 226211812
PDH&PE57238410
Chemistry61334108
Biology2144887
Legal Studies5426257
Tamil Continuers2255264
English Advanced223393
Music 16122326
Economics313455
Community & Family Studies13457
Society & Culture3121236
English Extension 1311524
French Beginners261321
Hindi Continuers132222
English Extension 2211213
Modern History2132
Engineering Studies11211
Visual Arts321
History Extension113
Food Technology1121
Ancient History22
Software Design & Development112
English Standard112
Design & Technology111
Chinese & Literature11
Information Processes & Technology11
Music Extension11
French Continuers1
Chinese Extension1
Music 21
Arabic Continuers1
Serbian Continuers1
Chinese Continuers1
Turkish Continuers1
Japanese Beginners1
Industrial Technology1
Spanish Beginners1
Russian Continuers1
Korean Continuers1
Italian Continuers1
Persian Continuers1
Korean Beginners1
Total908384115119179198

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store