Get the app
All schools

Parramatta Marist High School

212 Band 6 and E4 results across 23 courses in 2025, ranked 58 of 685 schools. That’s 30 more than 2024.

212Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
58rank in 2025
23courses with at least one
32in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019148rank 75
2020190rank 51
2021182rank 55
2022176rank 57
2023177rank 65
2024182rank 63
2025212rank 58

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced32Mathematics Standard 221Studies of Religion I20Business Studies19English Advanced18Mathematics Extension 117PDH&PE15Chemistry10Mathematics Extension 29Legal Studies9Physics7Biology6English Extension 16Music 15Modern History4Ancient History3History Extension3Design & Technology3Mathematics Standard 11Korean Continuers1Investigating Science1
Tamil Continuers1
Software Engineering1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced35283029273732
Studies of Religion I25172022172120
Mathematics Standard 29142233221521
Business Studies16171417241819
Mathematics Extension 11461319111717
English Advanced91799181518
PDH&PE2251561115
Biology548710126
Chemistry63669810
Physics6576437
Legal Studies553349
Mathematics Extension 22263349
Investigating Science87421
Music 14665
English Extension 1312456
Modern History243354
Ancient History22423
Engineering Studies345
History Extension132213
Economics34221
Earth & Environmental Science342
Software Design & Development312
English Standard51
Visual Arts14
Design & Technology23
Information & Digital Technology212
Industrial Technology221
Tamil Continuers11
Software Engineering1
Financial Services1
Modern Greek Extension1
Mathematics Standard 11
Modern Greek Continuers1
Croatian Continuers1
Korean Continuers1
Total148190182176177182212

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store